2nd Laurel Cup: Batangas Inter-grade School Competition Winners

Share on Facebook37Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone
2nd Laurel Cup: Batangas Inter-grade School Competition Winners
Share on Facebook37Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

DSC_1179

Here is the complete list of winners of the 2nD Laurel Cup: Batangas Inter-Grade School Competitions 2016 held at the LPU High School, January 9, 2016:

 

Top Performing School- Stonyhurst Southville International School

2nd Top Performing School- Alangilan Central Elementary School

3rd Top Performing School- Libjo Elementary School

Poster Making Contest

1st Place               Mark Dominic Hernandez             Julian A. Pastor Memorial Elementary School

2nd Place              Charmaigne Genn R. Calvara         Libjo Elementary School

3rd Place               Miko Clerigo                                       Alangilan Central Elementary School

Essay Writing Contest

1st Place               Mikaela Ysabel H. Valdez              Stonyhurst Southville International School

2nd Place              Maria Laurize Magada                    Alangilan Central Elementary School

3rd Place               Arkelly Millouse N. Malaluan      Sunhill Montessori Casa

Spelling Bee

1st Place               Jim Paulo A. Pagsinuhin                 Haligue Silangan Elementary School

2nd Place              Jane Ariana K. Malaya                    Stonyhurst Southville International School

3rd Place               Danish Ara C. Dela Cruz                 Kumintang Central Elementary School

General Information Quiz Bee

1st Place               Angela Cathlynne B. Aganda       Stonyhurst Southville International School

Julian Irish C. Portugal

Carla Lorraine Len B. Delas Alas

2nd Place              John Reoi D. Gonzales                   Libjo Elementary School

Maria Alexa V. Aledo

Kelsey M. Alea

3rd Place               Van Aeros C. Torres                        Kumintang Central Elementary

Anne Marielle A. Eleazar

Liessa Denice A. Manalo

Vocal Solo

1st Place               Kenneth Andrei Palas                    Balagtas Elementary School

2nd Place              Ashley Mariel Ilagan                       Gulod Elementary School

3rd Place               Faith Danielle D. Bool                     San Isidro Elementary School

Modern Dance

1st Place               Alangilan Central Elementary School

2nd Place              Sunhill Montessori Casa

3rd Place               Libjo Elementary School

 

Related Posts

Comments are closed.