BOARD TOPNOTCHERS

LPU Batangas is home to 284 board topnotchers since its founding.

Congratulations to our new lycean top-notchers!

Taking the lead and exuding excellence, the following lyceans topped the December 2022 Radiologic Technologist Licensure Examination:

Top 3 Eloisa G. Magsino, RRT
Top 4 Benjie Dela L. Alvez, RRT
Top 8 Imee Collen V. Hernandez, RRT

LPU Board Topnotchers

RANKING NO. NAME COURSE YEAR
1st Place 1 Keith M. Casa Customs Administration 2022
2 Deanne Marizthel J. Madrio Pharmacy 2021
3 Jenny Rose Aguba Customs Administration 2014
4 Archie Adricula Marine Engineering 2013
5 Dante Paglinawan Marine Transportation 2012
6 Kenjie Camatis Customs Administration 2011
7 Joseph Brianne Escala Marine Engineering 2011
8 Rudy Ortea Criminology 2008
9 Cris John Garcia Customs Administration 2005
10 Eloisa Suarez Customs Administration 2002
11 Ricky Ortega Customs Administration 1998
12 Romano Malate Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1998
13 Rowena Dimaano Customs Administration 1996
14 Armando Antenor Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1995
15 Jeanette Maala Customs Administration 1993
16 Mylene Jarlos Customs Administration 1990
2nd Place 17 Charles Adriane Monteras Customs Administration 2019
18 Alfred Bolor Customs Administration 2014
19 Kevin Flores Marine Engineering (OIC) 2014
20 Dondon Vergara Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
21 Reisha Mae Hernandez Radiologic Technology 2012
22 Jovito Dudas Marine Transportation 2011
23 Ronald Salazar Marine Transportation 2011
24 Bryan Noel Asis Nursing 2009
25 Ronald Manongsong Marine Transportation (Master Mariner) 2008
26 Julius Gonzalvo Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1999
27 Princess Evangelista Customs Administration 1998
28 Isabelita Galera Customs Administration 1998
29 Marlon Gaya Customs Administration 1991
30 Cesar Conti Marine Transportation (2nd Mate) 1991
31 Marciano Dinglasan Marine Transportation (Chief mate) 1990
32 Merlinda Salazar Midwifery 1975
33 Carmelita Godoy Midwifery 1975
3rd Place 34 Eloisa G. Magsino Radiologic Technology 2022
35 Angelica Macatangay Customs Administration 2017
36 Arvin Abarquez Marine Engineering (OIC) 2014
37 Mellan Paglinawan Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
38 Jaypee Adem Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2013
39 Ojie Amponin Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2013
40 Dannah Magbojos Radiologic Technology 2012
41 Niño Joseph Napa Customs Administration 2012
42 Merla Bitonia Medical Technologist 2010
43 Paulito Binay Master Mariner 2010
44 Renz Mangubat Customs Administration 2007
45 Meilyn Gesta Customs Administration 2002
46 Marlon Castillo Customs Administration 1998
47 Lervynn Louie Medina Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1998
48 Rodolfo Aloya Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1997
49 Noly Dinglasan Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1997
50 Rene Evangelista Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1997
51 Rossana Unigo Customs Administration 1996
52 Noel Rosales Radiologic Technology 1993
53 Gorgonia Asi Criminology 1991
54 Miguela Lontoc Nursing 1990
55 Alice Marie Trongco Accountancy 1989
56 Remjell Tabadero Customs Administration 1988
57 Juancho Mauhay Radiologic Technology 1988
58 Maribeth Ozaeta Nursing 1985
4th Place 59 Benjie D. Alvez Radiologic Technology 2022
60 Angelica Visaya Doctor of Dental Medicine 2022
61 Gilbert Padrones Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2014
62 Eric Joseph Ebreo Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
63 Nechelle Sadiwa Customs Administration 2011
64 Nelson Maño Marine Transportation (OIC) 2008
65 Hernani Lualhati Customs Administration 2007
66 Gliceria May Cabales Customs Administration 1999
67 Alfredo Anareta Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 1997
68 Albert Villapando Criminology 1991
69 Juanito Magnaye Marine Transportation 1987
70 Nestor Turano Marine Transportation 1982
71 Enya San Francisco Midwifery 1975
72 Ester Velasco Midwifery 1972
5th Place 73 Rocky M. De Peralta Mechanical Engineering 2022
74 Karolina Erika A. Buted Criminology 2021
75 Chelza Jane Malapote Nursing 2019
76 Daphne Jewel D. Bais Medical Technology 2018
77 Crishelle Agito Medical Technology 2017
78 Anne Karla Gelline Holgado Dentistry 2016
79 Kevin Ramos Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
80 Neil Jopet Bautista Customs Administration 2014
81 Crystal Gale Dampil Customs Administration 2012
82 Don Kristoffer Godoy Marine Transportation (OIC) 2011
83 Danny Agena Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2009
84 Jaypee Adem Marine Transportation (OIC) 2008
85 Diana Marie Caringal Customs Administration 2007
86 Lemuel Marasigan Customs Administration 2007
87 Christian Andal Customs Administration 1999
88 Roderick Guevarra Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1999
89 Ma. Cristina Triviño Customs Administration 1998
90 Nestor Turano Marine Transportation (Master Mariner) 1997
91 Julius Salvosa Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 1997
92 Elecita Mantala Customs Administration 1993
93 Marilou Comia Customs Administration 1992
94 Luz Mitra Customs Administration 1991
95 Epifania Marasigan Midwifery 1975
96 Novelita Catanyag Midwifery 1973
6th Place 97 Ayessa Aira Cuevas Customs Administration 2019
98 Cathy Ann Jumarang Dentistry 2018
99 Dhesa Anne Quijano Customs Administration 2015
100 Almira Joy Dela Roca Psychometrician 2015
101 Jeffrey Himaya Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2014
102 Zandro Ilagan Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
103 John Justine Dela Luna Physical Therapy 2013
104 Robinhood Ilagan Marine Transportation 2013
105 John Justine Dela Luna Physical Therapy 2013
106 Roy Castillo Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2012
107 Alyssa Mari Mangubat Customs Administration 2012
108 Mark Anthony Cabrillas Mechanical Engineering 2012
109 Pascual Manalo Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2012
110 Ronald Caringal Marine Transportation (OIC) 2011
111 Michael Panopio Mechanical Engineering 2011
112 Limuel Bisa Marine Engineering 2011
113 Maria Kriselda Rosales Nursing 2010
114 Mary Grace Lantin Physical Therapist 2010
115 Rommel Cueto Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2009
116 Lito Maranan Criminology 2005
117 Odessa Andal Customs Administration 2001
118 Tito Tamayo Marine Transportation (Master Mariner) 2000
119 Anthony Rebenque Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1999
120 Lenie Marasigan Radiologic Technology 1998
121 Lucia de Leon Customs Administration 1998
122 Nolly Arbhie Villanueva Medical Technology 1997
123 Jover Lacerna Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1996
124 Filomena Mendoza Customs Administration 1996
125 Lina Ilao Radiologic Technology 1994
126 Darllwayne Espiritu Radiologic Technology 1993
127 Ma. Theresa Besas Customs Administration 1992
128 Marichu Bautista Customs Administration 1990
129 Leonarda Calingasan Midwifery 1971
130 Myrna Lopez Midwifery 1970
7th Place 131 James Homer M. Mendoza Customs Administration 2022
132 Jasmin Camson Mendoza Customs Administration 2022
133 Kyle Adrian De Guzman Radiologic Technology 2021
134 Shelah Mae Lontoc Medical Technology 2016
135 Lee Marvin De Villa Medical Technology 2013
136 Mario Mendoza Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2013
137 Kenneth Reglos Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2012
138 Benigno Zarraga Marine Transportation 2011
139 Ronaldo Amido Marine Engineering 2011
140 Princess Tanya Atienza Customs Administration 2010
141 Jhun Araja Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2010
142 Aris Matre Marine Engineering (OIC 2010
143 Mary Ann Garing Nursing 2008
144 Victorino Suarez Marine Engineering (2nd Engr) 2008
145 Wenie Sabeniano Customs Administration 2001
146 Andres Zara Radiologic Technology 1998
147 John Belleza Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1997
148 Ramil Lumanglas Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 1996
149 Esmeralda Gonzales Customs Administration 1992
150 Ma. Filipina Ellao Criminology 1991
151 Elfleda Espino Customs Administration 1990
152 Ruel Abiad Medical Technology 1987
153 Dulce Papasin Radiologic Technology 1986
8th Place 154 Imee Colleen V. Hernandez Radiologic Technology 2022
155 Leila Cary T. Perez Customs Administration 2022
156 Kim Paulo Lacdao Dentistry 2016
157 Jhulie Mhaye Apple Marinay Customs Administration 2015
158 Christhine Jane De Castro Nursing 2015
159 Rheabeth Boongaling Customs Administration 2014
160 Jeffrey Andal Marine Transportation (OIC) 2014
161 Virgilio Atienza Marine Transportation (Master Mariner) 2014
162 Debbie Marie Bais Nursing 2013
163 Filemon Liao Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2012
164 Vincent Tejada Marine Engineering 2011
165 Niela Biscocho Dentistry 2011
166 Eddie Magacat Marine Transportation 2011
167 Pol Elwood Ebreo Marine Engineering 2011
168 Robert Reña Nursing 2009
169 Arnel M. Aguila Marine Transportation (OIC) 2008
170 Carlo Magno D. Adap Customs Administration 2007
171 Ronnie Ascalon Marine Transportation (3rd mate) 2000
172 Ma. Veronica Calingasan Customs Administration 1997
173 Christopher Guerra Customs Administration 1996
174 Allan Vergara Criminology 1995
175 Danilo Olan Customs Administration 1992
176 Joceline de Leon Midwifery 1976
177 Carina Roallos Midwifery 1975
178 Alicia Ramirez Midwifery 1972
9th Place 179 Leika Gerril Hiwatig Psychometrician 2022
180 Dexter Buted Jr. Customs Administration 2019
181 Ericka Torio Customs Administration 2019
182 Kimberly Joyce Dacuray Nursing 2014
183  Ma. Ronelee Gonzales Nursing 2014
184 John Paulo Bergonia Marine Engineering (OIC) 2014
185 John Amormio Repollo Marine Engineering (OIC) 2014
186 Sandy Rasay Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2014
187 Angelo Panganiban Marine Transportation (OIC) 2012
188 Reeo De Silva Marine Transportation 2012
189 Sheryl Reyes Dentistry 2012
190 Eric Manalo Marine Transportation (OIC) 2009
191 Alicia Areglado Customs Administration 2009
192 Santiago Cuerdo Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2009
193 Wilson Chavez Customs Administration 2002
194 Marife Dimaculangan Customs Administration 2000
195 Nancy Morcilla Radiologic Technology 1999
196 Milanie Falejo Customs Administration 1999
197 Gilbert Garcia Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1999
198 Eleonor Umipig Radiologic Technology 1998
199 Mario Tadas Radiologic Technology 1997
200 Charity Delizo Customs Administration 1996
201 Maria Ramirez Customs Administration 1991
10th Place 202 Pauline Marie En Matibag Nursing 2022
203 Neil Albert Closa Medical Technology 2017
204 Kriz Polliente Physical Therapy 2017
205 Derick De Guzman Customs Administration 2016
206 Nelson Maño Marine Transportation (Chief Mate) 2011
207 Gilbert Garcia Marine Transportation (OIC) 2011
208 Ray Carlo Dela Cruz Medical Technology 2011
209 April Wine Yogi Manigbas Nursing 2011
210 Bernard Garcia Marinte Transportation (Master Mariner) 2010
211 Joseph Banayad Marine Transportation (OIC) 2010
212 Joyce Ramirez Marine Engineering (OIC) 2010
213 Jayson Casa Customs Administration 2007
214 Maricel Marasigan Accountancy 2006
215 Joey Bobiles Criminology 2005
216 Rizalina Como Customs Administration 2000
217 Darwin Ubeda Customs Administration 1999
218 Wilson Mendoza Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1999
219 Jacinto Almarez Medical Technology 1999
220 Shirley Carrido Customs Administration 1998
221 Amado Laylo Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1997
222 Rainer Rosales Customs Administration 1996
223 Simeon Culla Marine Transportation 1991
224 Teodora Lacerna Customs Administration 1990
225 Conrado Cordero Customs Administration 1990
226 Villardo Velasquez Marine Transportation 1986
227 Valeriano Bacay Marine Transportation 1986
228 Cornelio Sawali Marine Transportation 1984
229 Buenaventura Orosco Midwifery 1975
230 Helen Deloeste Midwifery 1973
11th Place 231 Laarni Villanueva Medical Technology 2004
232 Alexander Gonzales Marine Transportation (3rd Mate) 1998
233 Ray Boongaling Customs Administration 1991
234 Ludante Castillo Marine Engineering 1991
235 Analee Lara Radiologic Technology 1986
12th Place 236 Myreen Maestro Customs Administration 2008
237 Edwin Limlengco Radiologic Technology 1998
238 Simeon Inocencio Marine Engineering 1992
239 Nilo Dio Criminology 1991
240 Marilyn Maranan Customs Administration 1990
13th Place 241 Jhanelle Mae Marasigan Physical Therapy 2002
242 Edwin Tapay Accountancy 1994
243 Ruben Talag Radiologic Technology 1993
244 Santos Pagcaliwagan Dental Medicine 1990
14th Place 245 Dhennis Castillo Customs Administration 2008
246 Ryan Piol Customs Administration 2008
247 Necorson Cortez Physical Therapy 2001
248 Teresita Maligaya Customs Administration 1990
249 Vicente de Castro Marine Engineering 1990
250 Melinda Tobeo Customs Administration 1988
251 Tito Tamayo Marine Transportation 1987
15th Place 252 Grace Dimaculangan Radiologic Technology 1999
253 Gregoria Manalo Radiologic Technology 1999
254 Rolan Clet Radiologic Technology 1995
255 Alfred de Guzman Radiologic Technology 1995
256 Margarita Macalintal Radiologic Technology 1995
257 William Alano Marine Transportation 1992
258 Debbie Latag Customs Administration 1988
259 Cresencio Lontoc Marine Transportation 1986
260 Amelia Mercado Radiologic Technology 1986
16th Place 261 Lovely Bool Customs Administration 2008
262 Maria Concepcion Nazaro Dental Medicine 2000
263 Samuel Bautista Customs Administration 1990
17th Place 264 Charlyn Macalintal Nursing 1996
265 Roderick Mauhay Radiologic Technology 1994
266 Rico Glenn Perez Radiologic Technology 1994
267 Ronalyn Macatangay Customs Administration 1990
268 Melquiadez Maiquiz Marine Engineering 1985
269 Oscar Bathan Marine Engineering 1980
18th Place 270 Ma. Bella Blanco Customs Administration 1991
271 Ronoel dela Cruz Customs Administration 1988
272 Artemio Marcellana Marine Engineering 1985
19th Place 273 Ritchie Mercado Radiologic Technology 1995
274 Armivida Marasigan Radiologic Technology 1995
275 Gerardo Marcelo Radiologic Technology 1994
276 Erlinda Marquez Radiologic Technology 1994
277 Mylinn Mendoza Radiologic Technology 1994
278 Ma. Victoria Mercado Customs Administration 1991
20th Place 279 Alma Hernandez Criminology 2005
280 May Anne M. Medrano Physical Therapist 2002
281 Herman Palo Radiologic Technology 1995
282 Florentino Pasia Radiologic Technology 1995
283 Edna Manongsong Customs Administration 1990
284 Imelda Dimaculangan Midwifery 1986

TALK TO US TODAY!

Send us your inquiries and we would be glad to answer them.

[super_form id=”412″]