Winners of the 2017 Batangas Province Inter-High School Competitions

Share on Facebook83Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone
Winners of the 2017 Batangas Province Inter-High School Competitions
Share on Facebook83Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

 

 

 

Top Performing School

1st Performing School                                     Alangilan Senior High School

2nd Top Performing School                           Our Lady of Caysasay Academy

3rd Top Performing School                            Philippine Science High School (CALABARZON)

 

Poster Making

1st           Julius E. Antonio                               The Mabini Academy

2nd          Dyjay Yvann T. Dimasacat             Alangilan Senior High School

3rd           Edgar A. Papuli Jr.                            San Agustin National High School

 

Extemporaneous Speech

1st           Laura Patrice Lira                              Philippine Science High School (CALABARZON)

2nd          Carmela Fritz Briones                     Alangilan Senior High School

3rd           Daniela Marie Mitra                        St. Bridget College

 

Essay Writing Contest

1st           Ira Claire E. Marasigan                     St. Bridget College

2nd          Vianney Jo T. Tovilla                        Philippine Science High School (CALABARZON)

3rd           Princess Jonamarie L. Gamolo        Holy Trinity School of Padre Garcia

 

General Information Quiz Bee

1st           Ralph Calvin Almazan                     Philippine Science High School (CALABARZON)

Jamme Omar Biscocho

Jose Fernandro Sanidad

 

2nd          Mariya Almira Ensina                      Fame Academy of Science and Technology

John Rhed Atienza

Samuel Marc Matienzo

 

3rd           Charlie L. Molina                               Batangas State University

Gyneth M. Martinez

Gio Genre D. Asis

 

Beshy -Wrap! Culinary Challenge           

1st           Angelica Beth Nadine D. Corales                               Batangas State University

Karla Beatrice Tolentino

 

2nd          Mark Deyle Sanchez                                       Alangilan Senior High School

Ericka Lynne Quijano

 

3rd           Jesse -Ann P. Hiponia                                     Holy Trinity School of Padre Garcia

Nicole C. Geronimo

 

Spelling Bee

1st           Zeus Immanuel V. Cordez                            Our Lady of Caysasay Academy

2nd          Maxine Gabrielle Q. Guerra                        Alangilan Senior High School

3rd           Merwin Merquita                                            Sta. Teresa College

 

Vocal Solo

1st                 Khrystine M. Flor                        San Pascual Senior High School

2nd               Jonel Matthew D. Cuarto       Joseph Marello Institute

3rd                Czerine Asuba                             Divine Child Academy

 

Mr. and Ms. Teen LPU 2017

 

Miss Teen LPU                  Jamica Villanueva                             Our Lady of Caysasay Academy

Mr. Teen LPU                    Eiron  Romel Ilao                              St. Francis Academy

 

1st Runners-up                   Allyana Buenviaje                            Batangas State University Integrated School

Alfredo Martin Magbuo                 Our Lady of Caysasay Academy

 

2nd Runners-up                  Kerstin Tumambing                         Alangilan Senior High School

Yamaku Catapang                            St. Mary’s Educational Institute

 

3rd Runners-up                  Mae Janelle Escalona                     St. Francis Academy

Sean Rubel                                      Sto. Niño Formation (Day)

 

4thRunners-upp                   Kristine Balita                                     Lipa City Senior High School

Reynaldo Garcia Jr                           Inosluban Marawoy National High School

 

 

 

 

Related Posts

Comments are closed.