Sunhill Montessori Casa Bags 2nd Win as Top 1 Performing School in Laurel Cup

Share on Facebook90Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone
Sunhill Montessori Casa Bags 2nd Win as Top 1 Performing School in Laurel Cup
Share on Facebook90Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

Sunhill Montessori Casa was once again hailed as Top 1 Performing School in the recently concluded 4th Laurel Cup Inter-Grade School Academic, Skills and Cultural Competitions besting 23 public and private schools in Batangas City. Sunhill also won as Top Performing School in 2017 during the same battle of the best schools in Batangas City sponsored by the Lyceum of the Philippines University Batangas.

4TH LAUREL CUP: INTER-GRADE SCHOOL ACADEMIC, SKILLS, AND CULTURAL COMPETITIONS

LIST OF WINNERS

Top 1 Performing School      Sunhill Montessori Casa

Top 2 Performing School      Balete Elementary School

Top 3 Performing School      UCCP Hope Christian School

Essay Writing Contest

1st Place           Karl Margueritte V. Dimatatac          Sunhill Montessori Casa

2nd Place          Kyla Andrea Rosales                           Banaba South Elementary School

3rd Place          Isabel B. Cuevas                                  University of Batangas

General Information Quiz Bee

1st Place           Zyrelle V. Blanco                                 Balete Elementary School

Joseph Paolo G. Seda

Joeainnah Laurice M. Macatangay

2nd Place          Amber Therese B. Mulsid                   University of Batangas

Yoesha Grace D. Velasco

Aldred Sky P. Abando

3rd Place          Edrielle R. Cueto                                 Sunhill Montessori Casa

Aleah Venice A. De Torres

Liam Roi B. Evangelista

Spelling Bee

1st Place           Tyler Yzabelle I. Dangalan                  UCCP Hope Christian School

2nd Place          Heart Jasmine R. Alcantara               Sunhill Montessori Casa

3rd Place          Daryl L. Catral                                      Carmel School of Batangas

Poster Making Contest

1st Place           Glenn Pagcaliwagan                           Bucal Elementary School

2nd Place          Cassandra Angela M. Navarro           Regis Benedictine Academy

3rd Place          Sophia Martina M. Gonzales              St. Bridget College

Vocal Solo

1st Place           Iris Chloe M. Ebora                             UCCP Hope Christian School

2nd Place          Maria Beatriz M. Vidal                       St. Bridget College

3rd Place          Cheska Jayvelle Ananca                      Balete Elementary School

Modern Dance Competition

1st Place           Sunhill Montessori Casa

2nd Place          Libjo Elementary School

3rd Place          Alangilan Elementary School

 

#IGSC2018 #TakingTheLead

Related Posts

Comments are closed.