CITHM bags honors in skills comp

CITHM bags honors in skills comp
Share on Facebook0Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

Upholding its repute as the country’s most awarded HRM & Tourism school, the College of International Tourism and Hospitality Management (CITHM) reaped a series of victories in celebrated skill competitions in the metro.

The respective competitions are detailed below:

CHEFS ON PARADE

February 28 – March 3, 2013

SMX Convention Center

FLAIRTENDING – HIGHEST RANKING

DARREN JO ESMADE

COACH: MR. SHALLUM JOHN RECTO

FILIPINO MARKET BASKET – BRONZE

ROBERT JOHN CHRISTOPHER CALAYAN

JOHN DAVE AQUINO

DERRICK ANTHONY SERDEÑA

COACH: CHEF ARIES CUETO

PLATED DESSERT – BRONZE

AARON VILLA REAL

IAN RENIELLE ESCALA

COACH: MRS. MARIA FE MEÑEZ

DREAM TEAM CHALLENGE – BRONZE

STEPHANIE CHONG

ANDRE GABRIEL BISA

GIVEN ANGEL MARCIAL

JOHN BRYAN JAVIER

COACH: MR. LEONCIO BARLAN JR.

MR. RYAN MEJIA

MODERN CONTEMPORARY FILIPINO – BRONZE

EUGENE ACHERO

KINGSLEY DE SILVA

COACH: CHEF ARIES CUETO

MRS. MARIA FE MEÑEZ

CONTINENTAL – DIPLOMA

SARAH DEL DE CLARO

PAULO LAGMAY

CLARENCE ATIENZA

COACH: MR. LEONCIO BARLAN JR.

FLAIRTENDING – DIPLOMA

PROFESSIONAL DIVISION

MR. SHALLUM JOHN RECTO

8TH GOLDILOCKS INTER COLLEGIATE CAKE DECORATING CHALLENGE      

February 24, 2013

SMX Convention Center

CATEGORY A – MARDI GRAS DEBUT CAKE

SILVER

MELMAYO SILVA

JOHN DAVE AQUINO

DERICK ANTHONY SERDEÑA

QUEENIE ACEVEDA

COACH: MRS. JOVITA BORBON

2ND NATIONAL LEAGUE OF TOURISM STUDENTS OF THE PHILIPPINES SKILLS OLYMPICS

February 9, 2013

University of Baguio

VIRTUAL TOUR GUIDING (DOMESTIC)

2ND RUNNER UP (BRONZE MEDALIST)

ROCHELLE VELASCO

COACH: MR. BILLY FESTIJO

VIRTUAL TOUR GUIDING (INTERNATIONAL)

1ST RUNNER UP (SILVER MEDALIST)

CAMILLE GABRIELLE FODRIQUELAN

COACH: MS. ABIGAIL MENDOZA

TOURISM QUIZ BEE

TOP 4

MARIA TERESA FALCUNITIN

KRISTINE MANGUNDAYAO

AMITA INAH BANCORO

COACH: MS. KABAITAN DINGLASAN

FLIGHT ATTENDANT SHOWMANSHIP

CHAMPION (GOLD)

SABRINA LOUISE GAYOSO

MARLEEN GAIL CARDASTRO

COACH: MS. KATHLEEN A. CUETO

TOUR PACKAGE PROPOSAL

CHAMPION (GOLD)

DARLENE MAE REYES

JOYCE ORIAS

COACH: MS. MICHELLE KAREN BARUC

MR. & MS. LTSP 2013

BEST IN TRIBAL COSTUME – DANICA DIANNE SERVA

MR. PHOTOGENIC – MARK GLEN SERPILLO

TOURISM CHOIR COMPETITION

1ST RUNNER UP (SILVER)

BRYAN BENSON BAGOS

LOURD DANIEL BAUTISTA

DANIEL BUERA

HENDERSON CONCEPCION

ROBIN JAMES FLORIANO

AARON PAUL MADERAZO

MC EROLL MALIGAYA

JAN EDWARD PANGANIBAN

NAFEEZA JEANNE ANDAL

NHIKA RACHELLE ASILO

JOANNE MAE BAGOS

ERICA MAE CASUGA

ALLEN ROSE EMPLEYO

DONABEL ROSE GANTALA

GIANNE SUAREZ

ROCHELLE VELASCO

COACH: MS. MARIVIC RICAFORT

PARADE OF PHILIPPINE FESTIVALS

LAHING BATANGAN DANCE TROUPE

JAN MICHAEL ABOROT

JOHN IVAN ABOROT

NIKKO ASUNCION

BRYAN BENSON BAGOS

CARLOS NAPOLEON BLANCO

RONEL CHRISTIAN DOMINGO

KIM JOVEN JAVINAR

AARON PAUL MADERAZO

JOHN ANGELO MORALES

ROMEO KEVIN OBALLO

JERVIN ONA

JAN EDWARD PANGANIBAN

REIZEL VIEN COMETA

CHRISTINE JOY ESGUERA

RUMELA MARIA GARCIA

ROCHELLE ANNE JARINO

RUBY ANN MANALO

JIMALIAH COELI PEREZ

BIANCA VENUS RECIO

DANICA DIANNE SERVA

ROSENIAH SULTAN

ALLYSA VILLA VICENCIO

COACH: MR. ERIC OROLFO

Related Posts

Comments are closed.