2016 PRISAA National Games Awards and Recognition of LPU Contingent

Share on Facebook18Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

Dr. FE RABANAL – MEDINA

Dr. Dolores H. Sison Award

Three Term President of PRISAA Region IV-A

Three Term Appointed as National PRISAA Officer

 

MANUEL C. YLAGAN

Dr. Cecilio G. Hechanova Award

Best Coach in Athletics for Three Consecutive Years

2013-Pangasinan, 2014-Tagum City and 2015-Iloilo City

 

RYAN B. BIGYAN

Dr. Cecilio G. Hechanova Award

As member of the Philippine Track and Field Team

Silver Medalist in 4 x 400 Meter Relay

2015 South East Asian Games

June 2015, Singapore

Consistent PRISAA medalist

 

LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY – BATANGAS

Dr. Cecilio G. Hechanova Award

For Producing Top Performing Athlete in Track and Field

In the Person of Ryan B. Bigyan (Member, Philippine Team)

 

ATHLETICS (Men)

 

MARCO VILOG                  –              Most Outstanding Athlete in Athletics, Men’s Division

800 M Run                                           –              Gold

1500 M Run                                        –              Gold

4 x 400 M Relay                                 –              Gold

400 M Run                                           –              Silver

 

JAY ROLAND FACTOR     –              400 M High Hurdle                           –              Gold

4 x 400 M Relay                                 –              Gold

 

RAFFY KALAW                   –              3000 M Steeple Chase                   –              Gold

 

JEFFREY BUHAY                 –              4 x 400 M Relay                                 –              Gold

200 M Run                                           –              Bronze

 

LARRY ARPON                   –              4 X 400 M Relay                                 –              Gold

 

ATHLETICS (Women)

 

MAY ANN MANANGAN                –   4 x 100 M Relay                       –              Silver

1500 M Run                                        –              Silver

800 M Run                                           –              Silver

 

JOY MOTIN                         –              4 x 400 M Relay                                 –              Silver

1500 M Run                                        –              Silver

800 M Run                                           –              Bronze

 

PAMELA FONDEVILLA    –              400 M Low Hurdle                            –              Silver

4 x 100 M Relay                                 –              Bronze

DHEL FANER                       –              4 x 400 M Relay                                 –              Silver

400 M Low Hurdle                            –              Bronze

 

MARIANNE GONZALES  –              Discuss Throw                                   –              Silver

Shot Put                                               –              Silver

 

MANUEL YLAGAN            –              4 PEAT MOST OUTSTANDING COACH

(2013, 2014, 2015, 2016)

 

MUTYA NG PRISAA 2016

 

ALEC NICOLE SUAREZ     –              4th Runner-Up

Miss Talent

 

Related Posts

Comments are closed.