2016 Batangas Inter-High School Academic, Skills and Cultural Competitions Winners

2016 Batangas Inter-High School Academic, Skills and Cultural Competitions Winners
Share on Facebook182Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

ihsc-2016

2016 Batangas Inter-High School Academic, Skills and Cultural Competitions Winners

Top Performing Schools in the Inter-High School Competition

Top Performing School- FAME Academy of Science and Technology

Top 2 Performing School- Batangas State University Integrated School

Top 3 Performing School- Sovereign Shepherd School of Values and Learning

 

Extemporaneous Speech Contest

Champion- Maria Julia M. Valdez (FAME Academy of Science and Technology)

2nd Place- Izele M. Vilela (St. Mary’s Educational Institute)

3rd Place- Maria Seth V. Burias (Holy Trinity School/ Mataas na Kahoy)

Kalabasarap! Dessert Challenge

Champion- Karl Hitpild Dimalibot (Sta. Teresa College)

Mariztel Hernandez

2nd Place- Bernadine Inah C. Baual (BSU Integrated School)

Tracy Faye V. Robles

3rd Place- Kyle S. Berzabal (St. Mary’s Educational Institute)

Casandra Mae Caguiola

Poster Making Contest

Champion- John Louver P. Patricia (Sovereign Shepherd School of Values and Learning)

2nd Place- Kristel Mariejoy M. Baculi (Sta. Teresa College)

3rd Place- Krizia Marie A. Mendoza (St. Bridget College)

Spelling Bee

Champion- Princess Mae A. Alano – Fame Academy of Science and Technology

2nd Place-Shaula Angela A. Lualhati – Rizal College of Taal

3rd Place-Maxine Gabrielle Q. Guerra – Batangas State University-Integrated School

Vocal Duet

Champion-Maria Celia Espole & Ma. Karen Carandang – Matabungkay National High School

2nd Place-Ryle Martin Erodices & Jazcha Argeluz Marayag – Stonyhurst Southville International School Batangas City

3rd Place-Princess Joy Ufaldo & Julag-ay Varron – Alitagtag National High School

Essay Writing Contest

Champion – Precious Jemaima D. Olan (Sovereign Shepherd School of Values and Learning)

2nd Place – Catherine Talban (Libjo National High School)

3rd Place – Carmela Fritz B. Briones (Batangas National High School)

 

General Information Quiz Bee

Champion – Mariya Almira B. Ensina (Fame Academy of Science and Technology)
John Rhed Atienza
Samuel Marc D. Matienzo

2nd Place – Tristan Joseph A. Alcantara (Saint Bridget College – Batangas)
Christine Dorothy B. De Chavez
Robert Adrian E. Ng

3rd  Place – Eros Wendy U. Alvarez (Batangas College of Arts and Sciences)
Dessa Clarina G. Aguila
Shaine Jane B. Pizarra

#IHSC2016 #ChooseLPUBatangas Quality and Excellence 50 Years of #TakingTheLead

Related Posts

Comments are closed.